LIST OF PRESIDENT, SECRETARY & TREASURER i.r.o. DIFFERENT ZONAL / DIVISIONAL COMMITTEE FOR THE SESSION 2021-22

Name of District Name of Portfolio Holder Portfolio Designation Place of Posting Phone No.
24 - Parganas (South) Divisional Committee ASHIS KUMAR KHAN President AE & SM KAKDWIP CCC 9830494907
ATANU SAHA Secretary JE(E)-I JOYNAGAR CCC 9477077911
RANJIT PATHAK Treasurer JE(E)-I MAHINAGAR CCC 8420278473
24 - Parganas (North) Divisional Committee SUKHENDU MONDAL President AE(E) & SM GANGANAGAR CCC 7797822800
BIPLAB KIRTANIA Secretary JE(E)-I BARASAT-II CCC 9593517363
ARIJIT SHARMA Treasurer JE(E)-II BARASAT RE 8981287540

Bankura Divisional Committee
CHANDAN KUMAR DAS President SE(C) BANKURA RE 7318767097
AJIT KUMAR KUNDU Secretary DE(E) BELIATORE CCC 8597612299
AMRITA SARKAR Treasurer JE(E)-I LALBAZAR CCC 9475235897

Birbhum Divisional Committee
BISWAJIT NANDY President AE(U) REJINAGAR CCC 9732020752
CHANDAN PAL Secretary AE(U) SAINTHIA CCC 9434584438
SAIKAT GARAI Treasurer J.E.(E)-I BIRBHUM REGION OFF. 9434171936

Burdwan Zonal Committee
TUHIN KUMAR ROY President S.E.(E) BURDWAN RE PROJECT 9434637978
BAPPADITYA MALLIK Secretary JE-I KHANDOGHOSH CCC 8617574078
ANUPAM DAN Treasurer JE-I MEMARI DIVISION 8768281292

Kolkata Zonal Committee
ANADI KRISHNA DAS President DE(E) BIDHANNAGAR DIVN. -II 8013299292
BIJAN BISWAS Secretary JE(E)-II BIRATI CCC 9126475180
SUBHAS DAS Treasurer AE(C) EMD CELL,
BIDYUT BHAVAN
9432922654

Hooghly Divisional Committee
JOY MUKHERJEE President DE(E) HOOGHLY R.O. 9733594307
BHASKAR KOLEY Secretary JE(E)-I HOOGHLY R O 9748312309
BAIJAYANTA BAG Treasurer JE(E)-I HOOGHLY R.E. 8582872771

Howrah Divisional Committee
BISWANATH ADDYA President DE(E) HOWRAH R.O 9674848992
ANIMESH HALDER Secretary DE(E) HOWRAH-II DIVN. STORE 9830736876
PALASH KUMAR MANNA Treasurer JE(E)-I AJODHYA CCC 9433412835

Malda Divisional Committee
GANESH CHOWDHURY President AE(E) AIHO CCC 9434817376
LITON PAUL Secretary JE(E)-I OLD MALDA CCC 9046942742
BINIT DAS Treasurer JE(E)-I SOUTH MALDA DIVN. 8967760703

Midnapore Zonal Committee (for paschim Midnapur & Jhargram)
SWARUP KUMAR DE President AE(U) JHARGRAM CCC 9647118253
SASANKA SEKHAR MONDAL Secretary DE(E) GHATAL DIVN. 9434118578
ANUPAM BHUINA Treasurer JE(E)-I KHARAGPUR DIVN. 8670496268

Purba Midnapore Divisional Committee
PRALOY MAITY President DE(E) TAMLUK RO 9547418695
MANAS MAITY Secretary AE(U) MARISDA CCC 9434509180
AJAHARUL KHAN Treasurer JE(E)-I NANDAKUMAR CCC 9614713636

Murshidabad Divisional Committee
UJJAL PAUL President DE(E) & SM NABAGRAM CCC 9434638130
NIHAR KUMAR GHOSH Secretary DE(E) & SM PANCHTHUPI CCC 9434115479
CHANCHAL SAHA Treasurer AE(E) & SM GOALJAN CCC 9475627712

Nadia Divisional Committee
JAYANTA KUMAR SIL President DE(E) & SM GAYESPUR CCC 7550893335
NIRMALYA SAHA Secretary DE(E) & SM CHAKDAHA EAST CCC 9800017611
BISWAJIT SEN Treasurer AE(E) & SM SWARUPGANJ CCC 7001081007

Purulia Divisional Committee
HAREKRISHNA MAHATA President JE(E)-I ANARA CCC 8617037137
BISWAJIT PAL Secretary JE(E)-II HURA CCC 8116705045
ASHUTOSH SHARMA Treasurer JE(E)-I PURULIA REGION 9749184759


PPSP Committee
SUPRIYO MUKHERJEE President JE(E)-II PPSP SITE 8167051455
SANDIP MAHATA Secretary JE(E)-II PPSP SITE 8918359394
PRANOTOSH MAJI Treasurer JE(E)-II PPSP SITE 8016658633

Siliguri Zonal Committee( Darjeeling,Jalpaiguri & Kalimpong)
RANJIT DE President DE(E) & SM BIDHANNAGAR CCC 9475451701
RANADIP MAJUMDER Secretary AE(U) DARJEELING REGIONAL OFF. 9564649363
RAVI SHANKAR RAI Treasurer JE(E)-I SILIGURI TOWN DIVN. 7042712896

TCFHP Unit Committee
UJJAL NAIK President JE(O) TCFHP 9064177599
DEBAJYOTI MANDAL Secretary JE(E) TCFHP 8001234467
BAPPA MANDAL Treasurer JE(C)-I TCFHP 7605826050

Alipurduar-Choochbehar Zonal Committee
NANI GOPAL ROY President DE(E) JAIGAON CCC 9735035349
INDRANIL MITRA Secretary JE(E)-I ALIPURDUAR DIVN. 9832555247
TANAY SAHA Treasurer JE(E)-II TUFANGANJ CCC 8900405839

Uttar-O Dakshin Dinajpur Divisional Committee
RUPAK DAS President JE(E)-I KALIAGANJ CCC 7001329869
SUNAM DHAR Secretary AE(U) BALURGHAR DIVN. 8250527028
DHIRAJ SINHA Treasurer JE(C)-I DAKSHIN DINAJPUR RO 9002804375


KTPS Committee
SABARNA BAKSHI President MGR(PS) KTPS, WBPDCL 8918837198
ACHINTA DEY Secretary JR.MGR(PS) KTPS, WBPDCL 9732341263
RAJIB NASKAR Treasurer JR.MGR(PS) KTPS, WBPDCL 8013616178


SgTPP Committee
DEBASISH NANDY President AM(SURVEY) SgTPP, WBPDCL 9433254280
AMITAVA SEN Secretary MGR(PS) SgTPP, WBPDCL 9433335603
SK. MOHIUDDIN Treasurer JM(PS) SgTPP, WBPDCL 9851051267


WBPDCL Zonal Committee
AMITAVA DASADHIKARY President SR.MGR SgTPP, WBPDCL 9474715329
SANJAY SAHA Secretary MGR(PS) SgTPP, WBPDCL 8420127268
SANDIP DAS Treasurer JR.MGR(PS) KTPS, WBPDCL 9474602547

Old Committee Click here